Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

  1. Introduction

We, at www.adfpay.com an initiative of Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  and our affiliated companies worldwide, are committed to respect your online privacy and recognize your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") you share with us

"Personal Information" means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit  www.adfpay.com  Web pages or app without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself

  1. Third Party Services

Third parties provide certain services available on www.adfpay.com or app  on Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited ’s behalf. Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  may provide information, including Personal Information, that Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  collects on the Web  or app to third-party service providers to help us deliver products, information, and services. Service providers are also an important means by which Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  maintains its Web site / app and mailing lists. Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect Personal Information on Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited ’s behalf

Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited ’s behalf unless such transfer is legally required. Similarly, it is against Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited ’s policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent

  1. Your Consent

By using this web site or app, you consent to the terms of our Online Privacy Policy and to Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited ’s processing of Personal Information for the purposes given above as well as those explained where Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  collects Personal Information on the Web or app

  1. Information security

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data

We restrict access to your personally identifying information to employees who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services

  1. Updating your information

We provide mechanisms for updating and correcting your personally identifying information for many of our services. For more information, please see the help pages for each service

  1. Children

Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  will not contact children under age 18 about special offers or for marketing purposes without a parents permission

  1. Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies
  • Some of our Web pages utilize "cookies" and other tracking technologies. A "cookie" is a small text file that may be used, for example, to collect information about Web site activity. Some cookies and other technologies may serve to recall Personal Information previously indicated by a Web user. Most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them
  • You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser, but please note that if you choose to erase or block your cookies, you will need to re-enter your original user ID and password to gain access to certain parts of the Web site and some sections of the site would not work
  • Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Web site and your Web experience. We may also analyze information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics
  1.  Information Sharing and Disclosure

Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people (save with your consent) or non-affiliated companies except to provide products or services you have requested, when we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • We provide the information to trusted partners who work on behalf of or with Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  under confidentiality agreements. These companies may use your personal information to help Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  communicate with you about offers from Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  and our marketing partners. However, these companies do not have any independent right to share this information
  • We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims
  • We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  s terms of use, or as otherwise required by law
  • We transfer information about you if Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy
  • Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  displays targeted advertisements based on personal information. Advertisers (including ad serving companies) may assume that people who interact with, view, or click on targeted ads meet the targeting criteria - for example, women ages 18-24 from a particular geographic area
  • Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  does not provide any personal information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted ad. However, by interacting with or viewing an ad you are consenting to the possibility that the advertiser will make the assumption that you meet the targeting criteria used to display the ad
  • Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies)
  • Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  works with vendors, partners, advertisers, and other service providers in different industries and categories of business. For more information regarding providers of products or services that youve requested please read our detailed reference links
  1. Confidentiality and Security

We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide products or services to you or in order to do their jobs

We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect personal information about you. We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy

  1. Changes to this Privacy Policy

Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  reserves the right to update, change or modify this policy at any time. The policy shall come to effect from the date of such update, change or modification

  1. Disclaimer

Please note that the information about financial products including  service charges  given here are based on the company marketing strategy and applicable to general clients. Allowing users to use ADFPAY Services and charging services charges for using services to provide better services to users is at the sole discretion of Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  and general public or user  will have right to accept or reject the services   provided  by the company. Adfpay.com aims to provide clear and accurate  information about  their products and services. The information and data in the Website or app are generic in nature. Our efforts are to offer accurate and responsible data. We are not responsible for any sort of discrepancies.

  1. Contact Information

Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement at the contact address given at the website or app. Should there be any concerns about contravention of this Privacy Policy, Aditsh Fin Services Private Limited  will employ all commercially reasonable efforts to address the same